Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -30.11% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 08 MOHD YOUSUF SHAH TREHGAM TREHGAM KUPWARA JAMMU KASHMIR 193224 UDYAM JK 12 0025751 | KUPWARA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 193224 | -26.90% | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.99% | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L3₹2.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.99% | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L4₹3.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.99% | ₹3.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,130
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
CONST OF COVER SLAB WITH DRAIN MAIN ROAD TO UPS GUGLOOSA B AND PIR MOHALLA NEW PHASE GUGLOOSA B
2026_RDPR_320247_41
NIT NO 92 OF 2026-27 GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹11,130
23 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm and upto 1.5 mtr in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed. All kinds of soil. | 23.8 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹11,407.34 |
| 2 | P/L of dry stone soling duly handpacked including all types of carriages | 1.89 | Cum | 1,000 | ₹1,890 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. 1 cement :4coarse sand: 8graded, stone aggregates 20mm size crushed Stone Aggregate | 1.42 | Cum | 5,202.2 | ₹7,387.12 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete of specified grade of cement concrete 1:2:4 mix stone agg 20mm nominal size crushed. | 16.37 | Cum | 7,104.4 | ₹1,16,299.03 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete of specified grade of cement concrete 1:1.5:3 mix stone agg 20mm nominal size crushed. | 7.1 | Cum | 9,821.85 | ₹69,735.14 |
| 6 | Reinforcement for Rcc work incl. cutting bending,binding and placing in position all complete. | 1,215.55 | KG | 115.35 | ₹1,40,213.69 |
| 7 | Centring and shuttering incl propping and removal of same for walls any thickness | 33.39 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹9,561.23 |
| 8 | Centring and shuttering incl propping and removal of same for suspended floors | 4.5 | SQM | 735.2 | ₹3,308.4 |
| 9 | Carriage of Stone/ sand aggregate for an avg lead of 20 kms item 3,4 & 5 incl head load | 25.96 | Cum | 409.94 | ₹10,642.04 |
| 10 | provision for signboard/photographs | 1 | NO | 900 | ₹900 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_1064565.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].