Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.00% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.20% | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.50% | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.00% | ₹2.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.00% | ₹2.7 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316665_16
e-NIT No. 57 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 18-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹6,800
Yes
22 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add Cost of Sign Board with iron sheet 10ft by 2 ft with painting all complete job | 1 | No. | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 6.63 | cum | 479.3 | ₹3,177.76 |
| 3 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 1.66 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹8,011.99 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°,
landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral
stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering,
finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.14 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹1,375.06 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth leve | 11.33 | kg | 123.2 | ₹1,395.86 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 0.34 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,949.42 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. 80% c.conc | 11.54 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹66,165.74 |
| 8 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone 50% F.rate | 9.19 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹25,675.02 |
| 9 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone 50%L.Rate | 9.19 | cum | 2,093.85 | ₹19,242.48 |
| 10 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 17.88 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹4,759.66 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_1034005.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].