Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.2 LAccepted-Finance CHAR GHOSHHAT FROM RANJIT HAWLADER HOUSE OF BIMAL DEBNATH HOUSE WARD NO 11 UNDER KATWA MUNICIPALITY WEST BENGAL | ₹10.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹10.2 LRejected-Finance DAKSHIN RAMPUR BAROBISHA ALIPUDUAR | ₹10.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹10.2 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹10.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,486
Closing Date
2 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Revised of Construction and Renovation of existing building to set up UH and WC at Sriniketan More Surul in Ward No. 04 under Bolpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_1020900_2
NIT-62/2025-26 memo no-4684/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-11.03.2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹20,486
19 Aug 2026
11 Mar 2026
4 Apr 2026
11 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revised of Construction & Renovation of existing building to set up UH & WC at Sriniketan More Surul in Ward No. 04 under Bolpur Municipality. | 1 | Each | 8,59,462.25 | ₹8,59,462.25 |
| 2 | ADD 18 % GST | - | Each | 1,54,703.2 | - |
| 3 | ADD 1% CESS | - | Each | 10,141.65 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
2.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.28 MB
BOQ_2509311.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].