Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.0 LAccepted-AOC BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹6.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 Bidder |
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹7,227
Closing Date
28 Feb 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
SHYAMLA HILLS OFFICE
CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE AND MAINTENANCE ALONG WITH COVERING OPEN MANHOLE AT KHUSHILAL BDA COLONY MULTIY CAMPUS IN WARD 83 ZONE 18
2024_UAD_331944_1
NIT156/SEW/BMC/2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
ZONE 18
AS PER TENDER
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,227
18 Aug 2026
16 Feb 2024
1 Mar 2024
16 Feb 2024
28 Feb 2024
16 Feb 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: RAKESH GUPTA Created Date/Time: 24-Jun-2024 05:37 PM Tender Title: NIT156/SEW/BMC/2024 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331944_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Name of Work: CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE AND MAINTENANCE ALONG WITH COVERING OPEN MANHOLE AT KHUSHILAL BDA COLONY MULTIE’S CAMPUS IN WARD 83 ZONE 18
Contract No: NIT156/SEW/BMC/2024
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SHRI SHANKAR MACHINERY STORES (GSTN-23AAUPA6758M1Z5) BID ID -996074 722689.000 -14.100 620789.851 Six Lakh Twenty Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Nine
2.00 MANOJAVAYA BUILDCON (GSTN-23BGQPK4512E1ZN) BID ID -996686 722689.000 -17.650 595134.392 Five Lakh Ninty Five Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Four
3.00 Priyanka Construction(GSTN-NA)--996535 722689.000 -13.510 625053.716 Six Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Fifty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANOJAVAYA BUILDCON(595134.392)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT156/SEW/BMC/2024 Tender ID: 2024_UAD_331944_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANOJAVAYA BUILDCON 595134.392 L1
2 SHRI SHANKAR MACHINERY STORES 620789.851 L2
3 Priyanka Construction 625053.716 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].