Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,988
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
The Commissioner
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Construction Of CC Gutter Near At Gulab Haji Nagar Area In Pr.No.4 Deopur,Dhule.
2026_DMCD_1333338_7
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
At Gulab Haji Nagar Area
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹295
₹4,988
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Gutter | 91.13 | Cum | 123.7 | ₹11,272.78 |
| 2 | M10 | 12.15 | cum | 6,577.73 | ₹79,919.42 |
| 3 | M-15 | 18.23 | cum | 6,858.81 | ₹1,25,036.11 |
| 4 | TMT Steel | 0.85 | Mt | 93,246.27 | ₹79,259.33 |
| 5 | Np-2 Pipe 450 mm | 8 | Rmt | 2,025.99 | ₹16,207.92 |
| 6 | Rough Shahabad flooring | 81 | Sqm | 767.46 | ₹62,164.26 |
| 7 | M-20 | 4.05 | Cum | 7,759.02 | ₹31,424.03 |
| 8 | Add GST Charges 18% On A | 1 | Nos | 72,951 | ₹72,951 |
| 9 | Add 0.5% Insurance On A | 1 | Nos | 2,026 | ₹2,026 |
| 10 | Royalty Charges As Per MMT Sheet | 1 | Nos | 3,739 | ₹3,739 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
BOQ_2281570.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
TNo86_Pr4_GulabHajiNgr_CCGutter_TForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.96 MB
TNo86_Pr4_GulabHajiNgr_CCGutter_BOQ.pdf
Other Document • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].