Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,715
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Construction work of interlocking tiles in Ward No. 04 Sector-12 A Block Community Centre.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_9
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹19,715
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | E/W in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge.SI NO 251 (a) | 68.25 | sqm | 100 | ₹6,825 |
| 6 | Disposal of earth up to 8.00 Km from site including etc. all complete work. S.I N0-231(A) SOR-2022 | 40.32 | sqm | 195.1 | ₹7,866.43 |
| 13 | S/L of 22.4 to 53 mm gauge stone ballast with stacking for measurement etc all complete as per direction of engineer in charge | 41.41 | Cum | 2,151.2 | ₹89,081.19 |
| 15 | Consolidation stone aggregates of 45-63mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam,specification including spreading in uniform thickness hand packing rolling with three wheel 80-100 KN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber applying and brooming crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate,watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 41.41 | Cum | 690 | ₹28,572.9 |
| 16 | Supply & laying 80mm thick precase cement concrete i-sape interlocking paver block (Grey color)Engineer-in-charge RMR | 455 | Cum | 930 | ₹4,23,150 |
| 17 | P.c.c in 1:2:4 with 2 cm gauge stone grit of instead of 4 cm gauge stone ballast etc all complete.S.I No 279 (a)SOR 2022 | 0.24 | Cum | 7,050 | ₹1,692 |
| 19 | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223009.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].