Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag
Shivtirtha Building Zilla Parishad Raigad Alibag
Construction of Anganwadi Building Moragiri Foujadarwadi Tal Poladpur
2026_RAIGA_1331563_9
ZP-RAIGAD-WORKDIV-19-2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
Tal-Poladpur, Dist-Raigad
RZP Registration Contractor AS PER ONLY FOR S.B.A.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No. 1:- Excavation for foundation in (A) earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, (B) in hard murum, (C) in hard murum and boulders,(D) In hard rock by chiselling,wedging,line drilling etc. including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) | 17.36 | Cum | 262.9 | ₹4,563.94 |
| 2 | Item No.2:- Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete. | 18.32 | Cum | 1,520.2 | ₹27,850.06 |
| 3 | Item No.3:- Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, | 4.92 | Cum | 6,274.4 | ₹30,870.05 |
| 4 | Item No.4:- Providing uncoursed rubble masonry of trap / granite / quartzite/ gneiss stones in cement mortar 1:6 in foundation and plinth of inner walls / in plinth of external walls including bailing outwater manually , striking joints on un exposed faces and watering etc.complete. | 22.96 | Cum | 5,527.5 | ₹1,26,911.4 |
| 5 | Item No.5:- Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in15cm. to 20cm. layers including watering and compacting etc. | 29.7 | Cum | 132 | ₹3,920.4 |
| 6 | Item No.6:- Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. chajja as per detailed design and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks compacting , curing , finishing and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. | 0.36 | Cum | 15,186.6 | ₹5,467.18 |
| 7 | Item No.7:- Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | - | MT | 98,673.3 | - |
| 8 | Item No.8: Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional/I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in superstructure of inner walls/ in plinth external walls / (B) in superstructure, including bailing out water manually , striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. CompleteIn | 20.28 | Cum | 8,793.4 | ₹1,78,330.15 |
| 9 | Item No.9:- Providing internal cement plaster 20mm thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:5 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface, in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. Complete | 162.03 | Smt | 412.5 | ₹66,837.38 |
| 10 | Item No.10:-Providing internal cement plaster 20mm thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:4 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface, in all positions including scaffolding and curing
etc.complete | 144.55 | Smt | 420.2 | ₹60,739.91 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.41 MB
BOQ_2282411.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].