Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LAdmitted-Finance NO 36 KALAIVANAR STREET BHARATHI NAGAR MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 39 288 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 2 and 3 not staisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS L1 | RAMYA ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Spares for Absolute Bearing Vibration measurement for Turbine Supervisory Instrument System in Unit V at TTPS
Piezoelectric Velocity Transducer (Sensor)
Make: Wilcoxon Sensing Technologies (or) Equivalent
Part No. 793V 100-5, Sensor Range 0-200 Micron Peak-Peak, Sensitivity 100mV in/sec, ±5% with SF6M, M6x1 Mounting stud. | 3 | Nos | 5,40,000 ₹6,37,200 Lowest | 5,47,500 ₹6,46,050 |
| 2.00 | High Temperature Teflon Jacket Cable
Make: Wilcoxon Sensing Technologies(or) Equivalent
Part No: R6W-0-J9F-32, withstand temperature up to 200 Deg. Cel, Cable Length 10 mtr. | 2 | Nos | 1,00,000 ₹1,18,000 | 99,000 ₹1,16,820 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Supply of Spares for Absolute Bearing Vibration measurement for Turbine Supervisory Instrument System in Unit V at TTPS
2026_EB_643312_1
CE/TTPS/4061-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
180 days
SE PA TTPS
As per Tender Specification
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,400
Yes
19 Jun 2026
13 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
Supply of Spares for Absolute Bearing Vibration measurement for Turbine Supervisory Instrument System in Unit V at TTPS Piezoelectric Velocity Transducer (Sensor) Make: Wilcoxon Sensing Technologies (or) Equivalent Part No. 793V 100-5, Sensor Range 0-200 Micron Peak-Peak, Sensitivity 100mV in/sec, ±5% with SF6M, M6x1 Mounting stud.
High Temperature Teflon Jacket Cable Make: Wilcoxon Sensing Technologies(or) Equivalent Part No: R6W-0-J9F-32, withstand temperature up to 200 Deg. Cel, Cable Length 10 mtr.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_770810.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].