Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I₹11.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.0 L | I | Accepted-AOC lowest rate |
| 2 | II₹12.0 LRejected-Finance VILL KAZIMAHALLA P O P S PANDUA DIST HOOGHLY PIN 712179 | PANDUA | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712179 | ₹12.0 L | II | Rejected-Finance HIGHEST RATE BIDDER |
| 3 | III₹12.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.1 L | III | Rejected-Finance HIGHEST RATE BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical INVALID |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹23,796
Closing Date
8 Aug 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
PANDUA PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Construction of AWC (C.No -56) Dasdarun under Sikhira Champta G.P under Pandua Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_884700_1
15/IMDP/2024 25(7thCall)25-07-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
PANDUA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,500
₹23,796
27 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2025
11 Aug 2025
29 Jul 2025
8 Aug 2025
29 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sukanta Pan Created Date/Time: 04-Sep-2025 04:22 PM Tender Title: Construction of AWC (C.No -56) Dasdarun under Sikhira Champta G.P under Pandua Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_884700_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Pandua Panchayat Samity
Name of Work Construction of AWC (C.No-56 ) Dasdarun under Sikhira Champta G.P under Pandua Panchayat Samity.
Contract No: CIVIL WORK,
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABA PANCHANAN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BPXPG1523B1ZZ) BID ID -6807443 1189795.00 -7.44 1101274.25 Eleven Lakh One Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Four
2.00 M/S PINAKI BANERJEE (GSTN-19BLRPB7005F1Z5) BID ID -6819721 1189795.00 1.00 1201692.95 Tweleve Lakh One Thousand Six Hundred and Ninty Two
3.00 NEW TARA MA BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6820786 1189795.00 2.00 1213590.90 Tweleve Lakh Thirteen Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABA PANCHANAN CONSTRUCTION(1101274.25)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of AWC (C.No -56) Dasdarun under Sikhira Champta G.P under Pandua Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_884700_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABA PANCHANAN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6807443) 1101274.25 L1
2 M/S PINAKI BANERJEE (BID ID -6819721) 1201692.95 L2
3 NEW TARA MA BUILDERS (BID ID -6820786) 1213590.90 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].