Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78,340
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Fastening items for sea trial
9841679
GEM/2026/B/7991962
Single Packet Bid
Battery Drilling Machine,M 12 Eye bolt,M 16 Eye Bolt,M 20 Eye bolt,Heavy Duty Cordless Impact Wrenc
Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Battery Drilling Machine | 2 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 | 30 |
| 2 | M 12 Eye bolt | 50 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 | 30 |
| 3 | M 16 Eye Bolt | 50 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 | 30 |
| 4 | M 20 Eye bolt | 50 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney Heavy Duty Cordless Impact 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 Wrench | 30 |
| 5 | Heavy Duty Cordless Impact Wrench | 1 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 | 30 |
| 6 | 4 feet ladder | 2 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 | 30 |
| 7 | 5 feet ladder | 2 | NOS | Nidhi Varshney 601302,National Instituteof Ocean Technology Velacherry Tambaram Main road, Pallikarnai Chennai 600100 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9841679.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
technical_sepc_2026-09-03-12-18-55_d362c78dc7db1f4a10e5784fe64b316b.pdf
BOQ • 0.09 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-5_2026-09-03-12-18-55_1877f103d74c792ab72f04d689e1c132.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NIT5026_ab7456b5-90bd-4ed5-88851788418571074_dst_secondary.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.44 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .