Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance A H P O NANDINA P S DINHATA DIST COOCH BEHAR 736156 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736156 | -1.10% | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | -0.05% | ₹3.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.1 LAdmitted-Finance 32 A SWAMI SATYANANDA SARANI BARANAGAR | +1.00% | ₹3.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,138
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
Construction of C.C. Road from Ansarul Haque Dighi to Mandi Miah house under Gosanimari-I G.P. within Dinhata-I Block in district Cooch Behar.
2026_ZPHD_1016464_1
WBZP/66/DE-ET/COB/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,138
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
25 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
5 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation from borrow pits ( land
Owned / arranged by the Agency.) and depositing in
layers of 250 mm including breaking clods in ordi-
nary soils and to fill up back of abutments depres-
sions and ruts with an initial lead upto 50 m and
initial lift upto 1.50 m making bunds at top as dire-
cted dressing complete. | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Earth work in excavation from borrow pits ( land
Owned / arranged by the Agency.) and depositing in
layers of 250 mm including breaking clods in ordi-
nary soils and to fill up back of abutments depres-
sions and ruts with an initial lead upto 50 m and
initial lift upto 1.50 m making bunds at top as dire-
cted dressing complete. CARRIED EARTH | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Dressing and chilchalling Road flanks including
cutting and filling with earth up to 150 mm average
thickness finished with outward cross-grade of 1 in 30 | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 3 | B. By Mix in Place Method : Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, spreading in uniform layers with Motor grader on prepared surface in proper grade and camber, compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, including lighting, guarding, barricading, including cost of all materials, machinery, tools and plants including cost of quality control complete as per Clause 401 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision). GSB Grading - I | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 4Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm/ sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches. | |||||
| 5 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(ii) River bazree | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor) | - | sqm | 1 | - |
| 7Providing and fixing concrete Signboard as per I RC.specification of size 900 X 750 X 37 mm thick made with R. C .C. (1:1.5:3) with pakur variety stone chips reinforced with double layer IRC. fabric ( 75 X 75 mm mesh ) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two RC. precast post 100 mm X 150 mm of high 2.65 m of which top 750 mm is of section 100 mm X 13 mm and 1.90 metre above G. L. & 0.75 metre below G. L. including digging hole, repacking the same with cement concrete (1:3:6 ) with local stone chips etc.complete including painting two coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge ( The rate is inclusive of cost of reinforcement concrete, shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete) | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2497020.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
OID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].