Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.0 L
EMD Value
₹24,997
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am4d left
THE COMMISSIONER
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Construction a Slab Culvert Concrete Road at Mahale Nagar at Prabhag no.10 Dhule
2026_DMCD_1333563_1
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
AT DHULE
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹1,475
₹24,997
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum includingshoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary anddisposing off excavated stuff asdirected etc. complete. ( By /manaual Means )a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rateb) 1.50m to 3.00m lift, Add 10%c) 3.00m to 4.50m lift, Add 20%d) 4.50m to 6.0m lift, Add 30% | 61.17 | m3 | 248.44 | ₹15,197.07 |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum and boulders including shoring and strutting,
dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete.
a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rate
b) 1.50m to 3.00m lift, Add 10%
c) 3.00m to 4.50m lift, Add 20%
d) 4.50m to 6.0m lift, Add 30% | 18.47 | m3 | 297.3 | ₹5,491.13 |
| 3 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 232.2 | m3 | 123.7 | ₹28,723.14 |
| 4 | Dewatering on BHP basis by using water pump including diversion of stream, providingcofferdams, earthern bunds etc. as may be necessary for foundation and other parts of thethe works and pumping out water during and after excavation as may be required by using3.0 BHP pump etc. complete. (prior approval of Superintending Engineer will benecessary) | 8 | hrs | 186.07 | ₹1,488.56 |
| 5 | Providing dry/ trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss rubble stone soling 15 cm to 20 cm thick including hand packing and compacting etc. complete | 7.08 | m3 | 1,876.77 | ₹13,287.53 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/ | 80.48 | m3 | 7,528.87 | ₹6,05,923.46 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-20 plain cement concrete of trap /granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for cast in citu piers, abutment, returns, wings etc. including provision of "V" shaped false joints to form suitable panels on the faces to approve design with compacting by vibrating and curing complete, including plywood/ steel form work centering ( excluding dewatering by means of pump) and including bailling out water and curing finishing in CM 1:3 etc. complete. as directed by engineer in charge basic rate shall be increased for height above 5.00 m in followinh manners (a) Height upto 5 M. (With Concrete Mixer)With fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) i) Height up to 5 m, normal rate.
ii) Height 5 to 7.50 m, add 5 percent extra over basic rate.
iii) Height 7.50 to 10 m, 7.50 percent extra.
iv) Over 10 m Height, add 10 percent extra for every 2.50m rise | 32.72 | m3 | 7,765.92 | ₹2,54,100.9 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix controlled M-20 cement concrete of of trap / granite / quartzite/ gniess metal for reinforced cement concrete caps over piers and abutents including necessary sacffolding plywood/steel formwork, compacting by vibrating, finishing in CM 1:3 and curing etc complete ( Excluding reinforcement) With reversible drum type mixer/ concrete batch mix plant (pan mixer) . with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 1.94 | m3 | 8,613.39 | ₹16,709.98 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix M-25 controlled cement concrete of trap/ granite/
quartzite/ gneiss metal for RCC work in solid/ deck slab etc. including ramming, vibrating, curing, formwork, centering and finishing in cement plaster excluding reinforcement etc. complete. (with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled concrete batch mix plant / pan mixer and fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) i) Height up to 5 m, normal rate.
ii) Height 5 to 7.50 m, add 5 percent extra over basic rate.
iii) Height 7.50 to 10 m, 7.50 percent extra.
iv) Over 10 m Height, add 10 percent extra for every 2.50m ris.. | 3.24 | m3 | 11,706.66 | ₹37,929.58 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters
for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | 2.01 | mt | 93,634.1 | ₹1,88,110.91 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.95 MB
MhalenagarBoqinpdf.pdf
Other Document • 0.27 MB
MhalenagarTform.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.72 MB
BOQ_2281756.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].