Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹10.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R.RAMESHKUMAR L2 | ARUMUGAM V L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day of 12 Hours or part there of from 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM of diesel driven van, exclusive of Diesel (Fuel) but inclusive of Driver's salary, beta allowances etc. and repair charges, vehicle entry fees, all other consumables. Tools, taxes insurances, etc. complete.
Note:
Fuel (Diesel) and lubricant (Engine Oil) will not be supplied by TNPGCL but the cost of fuel (Diesel) will be paid at the rate mentioned
in Sl.No.(f) of this schedule. | 365 | days | 7,30,000 ₹7,66,500 | 5,11,000 ₹5,36,550 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges beyond 12 Hrs.
period exceeding 12 hours in a day. | 150 | hrs | 15,000 ₹15,750 | 7,500 ₹7,875 Lowest |
| 3.00 | No. of Kilometre/ Litre of diesel
(Performance factor) | 1 | KM per Litre | 2,79,000 ₹2,92,950 Lowest | 3,48,750 ₹3,66,187.5 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/Tuticorin
Hiring of 1 Number Diesel Driven Van 12 Hrs for the official use of EE MPM I of TTPS for the period of one year
2026_EB_654402_1
CE/TTPS/4471-M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Tuticorin
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
20 Mar 2026
10 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
Hire charges per day of 12 Hours or part there of from 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM of diesel driven van, exclusive of Diesel (Fuel) but inclusive of Driver's salary, beta allowances etc. and repair charges, vehicle entry fees, all other consumables. Tools, taxes insurances, etc. complete. Note: Fuel (Diesel) and lubricant (Engine Oil) will not be supplied by TNPGCL but the cost of fuel (Diesel) will be paid at the rate mentioned in Sl.No.(f) of this schedule.
Retention charges beyond 12 Hrs. period exceeding 12 hours in a day.
No. of Kilometre/ Litre of diesel (Performance factor)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_784672.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].