Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 LAccepted-AOC FD 85 SALT LAKE CITY SECTOR III KOLKATA 700 091 W B | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | ₹4.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹4.5 LRejected-Finance 23 24 RADHA BAZAR STREET KOLKATA 700 001 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹4.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance 1 NO GOVT COLONY MALDA | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Jal Pravahika Pvt. Ltd. L2 | M/S D G B ENTERPRISE L3 | ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling and taken out the old damaged spares with pipe line part by part after disconnection of power line and cable line with cutting the bolt nut etc. by expert mechanic complete the job as per direction of EIC. | 1 | L.S | 4,050 ₹4,050 | 4,100 ₹4,100 | 4,000 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 2.00Supply delivery following materials at site : | ||||||
| 2.01 | Wall mounted vacuum operated gas chlorinator series 200 capacity 1 Kg/hr.
Part No. 201C1 (Make : Capco Water Solution Pvt. Ltd.) | 1 | EACH | 2,66,000 ₹2,66,000 | 2,67,000 ₹2,67,000 | 2,64,350 ₹2,64,350 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Liquid Trap | 1 | EACH | 18,600 ₹18,600 | 18,700 ₹18,700 | 18,510 ₹18,510 Lowest |
| 2.03 | 0-16 Kg Pressure indicator for gas line
Make : H. Guru | 1 | EACH | 17,605 ₹17,605 | 17,640 ₹17,640 | 17,545 ₹17,545 Lowest |
| 2.04 | 0-16 Kg Pressure indicator for water line
Make : H. Guru | 1 | EACH | 1,162 ₹1,162 | 1,165 ₹1,165 | 1,160 ₹1,160 Lowest |
| 2.05 | Flexible copper connecting coil – 1.5 mtr. long
(Part No. R100-2), Make : Capco Water Solution Pvt. LTD. | 2 | EACH | 9,212 ₹18,424 | 9,225 ₹18,450 | 9,205 ₹18,410 Lowest |
| 2.06 | Isolation valve | 5 | EACH | 5,665 ₹28,325 | 5,680 ₹28,400 | 5,660 ₹28,300 Lowest |
| 2.07 | Header line complete set | 1 | EACH | 5,478 ₹5,478 | 5,500 ₹5,500 | 5,470 ₹5,470 Lowest |
| 2.08 | Ejector ‘O’ Ring (Part – OC-11-210) | 1 | EACH | 1,462 ₹1,462 | 1,475 ₹1,475 | 1,455 ₹1,455 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
DRILLER IN CHARGE
DIC BMSDD ,2ND FLOOR PURTA BHAVAN,PURBA BARDHAMAN
Repairing-and-renovation-of-gaseous-chlorination-system--Unit-I--at-Charchuadanga-OHR-site-under-CMD--PHE-Dte---Dist---Purba-Bardhaman-
2025_PHED_887121_2
WBPHED/DIC/BMSDD/eNIT-6/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
21 days
DIC BMSDD, 2ND FLOOR PURTA BHAVAN
Repairing-and-renovation-of-gaseous-chlorination-system--Unit-I--at-Charchuadanga-OHR-site-under-CMD--PHE-Dte---Dist---Purba-Bardhaman-
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹9,000
DIC BMSDD ,2ND FLOOR PURTA BHAVAN,PURBA BARDHAMAN
3 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2025
22 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
14 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].