Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
STEEL PIPE AND PLATES
9837307
GEM/2026/B/7988056
Two Packet Bid
101424,101425,101426,101427,401945,401946,401947,401948,401949,401950,401951,401952,401953,401954,1
Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
SAIL-CFP, Chandrapur, Steel Authority of India Limited, Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Ministry of Steel, (Sail-cfp)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101424 | PIPE 32 | 1,500 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | |
| 2 | 101425 | PIPE 40 | 1,000 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | |
| 3 | 101426 | PIPE 65 | 120 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | - |
| 4 | 101427 | PIPE 80 | 150 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | |
| 5 | 401945 | PIPE 50 | 60 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | - |
| 6 | 401946 | NB 3.60 | 2,200 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | |
| 7 | 401947 | NB 3.56 | 24 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | - |
| 8 | 401948 | NB 5.40 | 6 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | |
| 9 | 401949 | 50 NB C | 500 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 | - |
| 10 | 401950 | NB 2.77 | 100 | Meter | Niraj Prakash Tembhekar 442401,SAIL-Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant, Mul Road, Chandrapur | 121 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9837307.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.19 MB
specification_2026-09-02-14-51-55_2555325a138e08c5db912f5164b8bcba.pdf
BOQ • 0.07 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-02-14-51-55_7c8b4bbedb4f5e3950f2c94ccf8eae68.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_9f3d4f56-99cb-4b8f-8ed91788346739955_buyer1.cfap.mh@gembuyer.in.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.54 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].