Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -60.60% | ₹18.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹21.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -55.73% | ₹21.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹21.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -55.50% | ₹21.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹22.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -53.47% | ₹22.0 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹24.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -48.60% | ₹24.3 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹47.3 L
EMD Value
₹94,660
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Er. Shakti Kumar Raina
Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Chhatroo
Permanent Restoration of Road from Udil Gujran to Batwari, Package No. JK04-258, under SASCI-I
2026_JKRRD_148824_1
e NIT No. PMGSY/CHD/02 of 2026-27 Dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Chatroo kishtwar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹94,660
Yes
3 Sept 2026
27 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.(All kinds of soil and O.R ) | 785.7 | Cu.m | 327.84 | ₹2,57,583.89 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 33 | Cu.m | 5,733.6 | ₹1,89,208.8 |
| 3 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level andcuring complete with:Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand) | 521 | Cu.m | 5,402.9 | ₹28,14,910.9 |
| 4 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone | 250.49 | Cu.m | 2,793.8 | ₹6,99,818.96 |
| 5 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1
cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete | 118.8 | Sqm | 416.5 | ₹49,480.2 |
| 6 | Back Filling behind R/walls, Edge Wall etc with approved material (Stone) including cost of material | 16.5 | Cu.m | 1,174.45 | ₹19,378.43 |
| 7 | Slip Clearance from road with a disposal lead of 50m and lift 1.5m in soil mixed with moorum/Kankar/Single/boulders | 877.5 | Cu.m | 331.15 | ₹2,90,584.13 |
| 8 | Disposal of Mulba/Earth at an avegrage distance of 1 Km by MT | 614.25 | Cu.m | 160.93 | ₹98,851.25 |
| 9 | Carriage of material by M.T from source to site of work incl. loading, unloading etc | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Carriage of sand at an av. distance of 30 km by M.T | - | Cu.m | 520.34 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_234065.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Tendernotice.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].