Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹9,160
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Officer
Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Construction of nala from pari beauty parlor to bhupesh katiyar house in ward no 4
2026_DOLBU_1182359_4
387/e-tendor/NPPB/2026-27 DATE 03-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Office Nagar Palika Parishad Bilhaur Kanpur Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Executive Officer
₹9,160
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity Including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, In accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m | 21.84 | cum | 60.3 | ₹1,316.95 |
| 2 | Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone 2 aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration Including curing for 14 days. | 3.12 | cum | 6,154 | ₹19,200.48 |
| 3 | First class Brick Work In 1:4 cement and coarse sand of 1.25 coarse sand 3 modulous mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 7.18 | cum | 7,418 | ₹53,261.24 |
| 4 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 12 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification. | 31.2 | sqm | 204 | ₹6,364.8 |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in open in open Foundation Complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. | 1.38 | cum | 8,300 | ₹11,454 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2222901.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].