Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹84,418
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
Chief Engineer civil
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 10 Construction of a community building at House No. 13/202, Iqbal Manzil, Charsu Darwaza.
2026_DOLBU_1179775_1
03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/28
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
30 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Nagar Nigam
₹84,418
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge in cement mortar. (17-Chapter Si.No.6) | 9.38 | Cum | 670 | ₹6,284.6 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (loam, clay or sand) including, lift up to 1.50 m and lead up to 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer-in-charge up to a distance of 30 M form the foundation trenches. (Rate including Royalty of earth also) (4-Chapter Si.No.1) | 29.7 | Cum | 150 | ₹4,455 |
| 3 | Cartage of Malva, Silt, sludge kankar and other disposable organic material etc. all complete with labour T&P including cartage of 8 km. (Chapter No.3 Si.No.8) | 39.08 | Cum | 230.1 | ₹8,992.31 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete in 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand 10 Stone ballast 40 mm gauges) and curing complete, including cost of form work in foundation and floors. (5-Chapter Sr.No.1) | 2.55 | Cum | 5,325 | ₹13,578.75 |
| 5 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 Cement and Coarse Sand, mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapter No. 06 Sr.No. 2) | 13 | Cum | 5,650 | ₹73,450 |
| 6 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand, mortar in Super Structrure including supply of all materials, labor and tools and plants, etc. Required for proper completion of the work. ( Chapte No. 06 S.I. No. 2+5) | 32.38 | Cum | 6,110 | ₹1,97,841.8 |
| 7 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat of fair side of single of half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not excluding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive.
(c) 1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand.
(Chapter No.13 Si.No.2) | 66 | Sqm | 200 | ₹13,200 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls/columns (any thickness), including attachedpilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abulments, posts and struts etc. including cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement:1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand ;3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 4.73 | Cum | 8,350 | ₹39,495.5 |
| 9 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having balconies, shelves, chajjas, bands, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, including the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing exlcuding reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 in heavier beam (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand(zone-lll) : 3 graded stone). | 11.27 | Cum | 8,900 | ₹1,00,303 |
| 10 | RCC work Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete,Slab including the cost of centering, shutterang, finishing and excluding reinforcement - Above plinth level upto fifth floor lable : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone | 14.04 | Cum | 8,700 | ₹1,22,148 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.81 MB
BOQ_2218422.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].