Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,759
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EO NPP SULTANPUR
EO NPP SULTANPUR
4-Ward Vivek Nagar Mein GIC field Parisar Va pathway ka Nirman Karya
2026_DOLBU_1182079_4
550/N.P.P.SUL/2026-27 DT. 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NPP SULTANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,402
EO NPP SULTANPUR
₹23,759
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge: 2.1.1 All kinds of soil.0.30 m & Above SOR Ch.4 Item.2.6.1 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | PCC with 1:6:12 cement f sand & 40mm brick bat. l/c labour material T&P. etc complete.as per SOR CH-5 item no.273 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded Material, grading one spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density. complete as per clause 401 | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M150 Brick work with 1:4 cement and c. sand mortar ... etc as per SOR CH-6 item no.6.1.1 | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Avg 12mm thick plaster with 1:4 cement and c.s and mortar i/c all as per SOR ch.11 item no.13.4.1 | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying 80mm thick rubber mould interlocking tiles at site I/C all ... as per SOR CH-17 item no.16 | - | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2222237.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .