Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area
Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area, PO-Jamuna Colliery, Dist, Anuppur - 484444.
Repair and maintenance of residential buildings on need base and distempering, painting etc. due to shifting case of officers and staff quarters at JTS of Jamuna Kotma Area (For 730 Days).
2026_SECL_364374_1
SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/21, Date- 27/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
730 days
JK Area
AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2.3 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 15,000 | sqm | 5.55 | ₹83,250 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 40 | cum | 5,713.15 | ₹2,28,526 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 40 | cum | 5,041.45 | ₹2,01,658 |
| 4 | Providing, hoisting and fixing above plinth level up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but , excluding cost of reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 30 | cum | 7,610.45 | ₹2,28,313.5 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Cold twisted bars | 2,400 | kg | 89.3 | ₹2,14,320 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing of edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite stone slab of colour black, Cherry/Ruby red Area of slab over 0.50 sqm | 45 | sqm | 3,750.5 | ₹1,68,772.5 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 150 | sqm | 986.2 | ₹1,47,930 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing ISI marked aluminium butt hinges anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS: 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade with necessary screws etc. complete: 100x63x4 mm | 600 | each | 85.75 | ₹51,450 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing aluminium sliding door bolts, ISI marked anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868), transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with nuts and screws etc. complete : 250x16 mm | 100 | each | 224.25 | ₹22,425 |
| 10 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 500 | kg | 94.65 | ₹47,325 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.66 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.99 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_377313.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].