Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,558
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
Secretary Nagar Panchayat Banikhet
The Office of The Secretary Nagar Panchayat Banikhet Tehsil Dalhousie , Distt Chamba H.P 176303
Construction of bench by providing R wall to proposed Solid waste management plant Banikhet
2026_UDDHP_142692_1
No.NPB/2026/Etendering 201-207 Dated 03/09/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
Nagar Panchayat Banikhet
Valid Enlistment/Registered in HPPWD (B and R)/HIMUDA/or other Govt Dept in HP Copy of PAN and GST Registration No. Copy of EPF Registration No. EMD of Tender deposit Receipt/DD Cost of Tender deposit Receipt/DD Affidavit of Non Blacklisted in
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,000
Secretary NP Banikhet
₹19,558
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 68.31 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 138.06 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications | 35 | each | - | - |
| 4 | Backfilling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall with granular material complete as per the Drawings and Specifications. 710.1.4 of IRC :78 and 2200 Item to include all materials, labour, machinery/equipment and incidental work including mechanical transport required to complete the job including all leads and lifts. Measurement shall be made for compacted finished volume of the backfilling material, and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 50.28 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
BOQ_211992.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
TermsandConditions.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .