Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance NIT FARIDABAD HARYANA | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical N I T FARIDABAD 121001 HARYANA INDIA | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 4 V P O ULDEPUR 131001 | ULDEPUR | SONIPAT | HARYANA | 131001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Qualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Faalvi Engineering Solutions L2 | M/s Sannha Construction L3 | SANDEEP CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Change over new @40000 | 1 | Each | 44,000 ₹44,000 | 44,800 ₹44,800 | 40,000 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 6” CI bend Heavy Duty | 3 | Each | 9,600 ₹28,800 | 9,912 ₹29,736 | 8,850 ₹26,550 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Nut bolts | 30 | Kg. | 286 ₹8,580 | 300 ₹9,000 | 258 ₹7,740 Lowest |
| 4.00 | supply and fixing of 200mm NRV (PN 1.6 ISI for heavy duty for sewage application) ISI mark | 2 | NO. | 27,000 ₹54,000 | 27,500 ₹55,000 | 24,500 ₹49,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | MS pipe 6` | 12 | Metre | 880 ₹10,560 | 900 ₹10,800 | 790 ₹9,480 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing of rubber sheets | 25 | Kg. | 275 ₹6,875 | 300 ₹7,500 | 250 ₹6,250 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Sluice Valve 150mm -_ - | 4 | Each | 18,400 ₹73,600 | 18,800 ₹75,200 | 16,740 ₹66,960 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹97.8 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
17 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SATPAL
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Providing and Laying of pipeline from Rajiv Colony Disposal to IPS Krishna Colony to resolve NGT complaint, in Rajiv Colony Ward No. 1, NIT Faridabad.
2026_HRY_525603_1
20267D4E25CA BD6A 4742 B89B 6E810F996224284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹2.0 L
Yes
16 Aug 2026
1 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Change over new @40000 | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | 6” CI bend Heavy Duty | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Nut bolts | 30 | Kg. | - | - |
| 4 | supply and fixing of 200mm NRV (PN 1.6 ISI for heavy duty for sewage application) ISI mark | 2 | NO. | - | - |
| 5 | MS pipe 6` | 12 | Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Providing of rubber sheets | 25 | Kg. | - | - |
| 7 | Sluice Valve 150mm -_ - | 4 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_604572.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].