Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹71,120
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Engineers
Office of Executive Engineers, Construction Division (E/M), UP Jal Nigam (Urban) , Prayagraj
General repairing, Servicing and Testing with necessary Arrangement of Pumping plant, D.G. Set and Related Accessories Under Magh Mela 2026-27 District Prayagraj.
2026_UPJNM_1181465_1
845/ Nivida / 51 dated 27-08-2026
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
90 days
Prayagraj
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Executive Engineers, Const. Divi. UPJN (Urban)
₹71,120
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1General repairing, Servicing and Testing of Pumping plants,D.G. sets, Stabilizer, Dozer set etc and Related Accessories with all required arrangements Under Magh Mela 2026-27 in District Prayagraj. | |||||
| 1.01 | Checking, General Repairing, Servicing & Testing of 30/33/41 HP Pumping plants on load including removing of burnt part of starter, opening of cable joints and lugging of cable by new joints with motor, checking of cable puncher including servicing, cleaning/replacing of old wire winding of motor and testing on load of pump set, RPM, Discharge, current on load & voltage complete etc. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Checking, General Repairing, Servicing of 63/82.5 KVA D.G. set, Starter panel, Radiator, Change over switch, checking of cable joints, coupling, alternator, repairing of exhaust fan, AVR etc. including air filling in all tyre tubes, repairing of trolley wheel, suspension system, bearing, axel, wiring, greasing, welding etc. General repairing & servicing of Engine with changing of lube oil, oil filter, air filter, diesel filter, etc. and testing the same on load at divisional store with checking all parameters like RPM, current, Voltage of D.G. set complete. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | Repairing and Cleaning of 48 Gallon capacity mechanical dozer plant including changing of rubber bags and all other accessories with scratching of tank, legs by stone paper and painting of above by sky blue colour in two coat complete work. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.04 | Repairing and Servicing of 63 KVA, 415 volt, 3 phase AC, air cooled automatic voltage stabilizer including all necceasory repairing of Transformer, Servo Motor, PCB card, Display unit with Lugging of all cables & wires complete work. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.05 | Painting of 30/33/41 HP pumping plants, switch gear panels, starters, column pipes, valves, tripod, wooden board etc. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.06 | Repairing, erection and transportation arrangement of MS sign board fitted on angle iron in store for various tubewells for magh mela 2025-26 with painting & writing of tubewell details on both side of sign board and arrangement of 100 meter water proof triple, 100 meter, 10 sqmm, 2 core aluminum cable, making concrete slop at store room No 1, 3 and 4 gate and other required work at store as per direction of engineer incharge. | - | Job | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supply of Electrical & mechanical Spare parts required for running & maintenance of 14 Nos. 63/82.5 KVA Diesel Generator set during Mela period i.e. Pressure Pipe, bolts, Nozzles, Grease gun, Special Tools, armored cable, lug, fan Belt, charging velt, AVR/TVR and battery leads, battery arrangement for DG set, battery chargers etc. complete. | - | Set | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supply of Electrical & mechanical Spare parts required for running & maintenance of 15 Nos. 30/33/41 H.P. Submersible Pump Set during Mela period i.e. Cut out, 200 amp. H.R.C. Fuse, No volt coil, Contactor, SPP, OLR, Lug, nut bolt, cable, rubber insulation sheet, fuse wire, Amp. Meter, Volt meter, Pressure gauges, Glands,greasing oiling of chain pulley, earthing arrangement with required material, 5 Nos 50 W LED lighting arrangement etc. complete. | - | Set | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supply of O.T.Solution with testing kit & Spare parts for running & maintenance of 28 Nos. Dozer i.e. Rubber bag, Rotameter, Diaphram valve, Keap, Chhani, Hand gloves, Bucket, Mug, 6 No office chair, office Table, arrangement of 1 No i5 HP computer set and HP printer at store Gate valve, and pipes etc. required to replace the damaged parts during Mela period. | - | Set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.08 MB
tenderGenaralRepairing27.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.20 MB
BOQ_2221224.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .