Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC VILL INDARAGORA P O NUTUNPUKUR PAR DIST BANKURA PIN 722101 | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722101 | ₹2.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.5 LRejected-Finance VILL P O CHAKADOBA P S BELPAHARI DISTRICT JHARGRAM | MEDINIPUR WEST | WEST BENGAL | 721121 | ₹2.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,998
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE FROM GOSWAMI BANDH TO THE HOUSE OF ASISH KHAN.
2025_ZPHD_920843_39
3810
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,998
Yes
28 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 12:43 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE FROM GOSWAMI BANDH TO THE HOUSE OF ASISH KHAN. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_39
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE FROM GOSWAMI BANDH TO THE HOUSE OF ASISH KHAN.
Contract No: 3810/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Kousik Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7260162 249907.000 -0.050 249782.050 Two Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7259732 249907.000 -0.030 249832.030 Two Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Two
3.00 Laxmikanta Das (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261426 249907.000 -0.040 249807.040 Two Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Kousik Das(249782.050)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE FROM GOSWAMI BANDH TO THE HOUSE OF ASISH KHAN. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_920843_39
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Kousik Das (BID ID -7260162) 249782.050 L1
2 Laxmikanta Das (BID ID -7261426) 249807.040 L2
3 SRIMANTA TAPADAR (BID ID -7259732) 249832.030 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].