Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹28.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance quoted lowest |
| 2 | L2₹29.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹29.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance second lowest |
| 3 | L3₹30.0 LRejected-Finance NOT AVAILABLE | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹30.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Third lowest |
| 4 | L4₹31.2 LRejected-Finance JUNNASALWADI POST KATEWADI TAL BARAMATI DIST PUNE 413104 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 413104 | ₹31.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance forth lowest |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not Fulfills all technical criteria |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SIDDHANT CONSTRUCTION L3 | Amol Bapurao Waghmode L2 | Uday Madhukar Baradkar L1 | m.s.padmavati construction L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Construction Of Shed 180.12 Sq.mt. | |||||||
| 2.00 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Mechanical Means..Item No. 21.02 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 28.59 | Cum | 253.34 ₹7,242.99 | 207 ₹5,918.13 Lowest | 310 ₹8,862.9 | 263.47 ₹7,532.72 |
| 3.00 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Mechanical Means..Item No. 21.06 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 22.87 | Cum | 386.9 ₹8,848.4 | 250 ₹5,717.5 Lowest | 380 ₹8,690.6 | 402.38 ₹9,202.34 |
| 4.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm. Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete…Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 51 | Cum | 265 ₹13,515 | 230 ₹11,730 | 130 ₹6,630 Lowest | 275.6 ₹14,055.6 |
| 5.00 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete…Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 141.66 | Cum | 1,142 ₹1,61,775.72 | 550 ₹77,913 Lowest | 650 ₹92,079 | 1,187.68 ₹1,68,246.75 |
| 6.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 4.57 | Cum | 7,418 ₹33,900.26 | 6,219 ₹28,420.83 | 6,200 ₹28,334 Lowest | 7,714.72 ₹35,256.27 |
| 7.00 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper...Item No. 21.22 , Page No 192, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 188.25 | SqM | 115.75 ₹21,789.94 | 107 ₹20,142.75 Lowest | 120 ₹22,590 | 120.38 ₹22,661.54 |
| 8.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 25.11 , Page No 178, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 12.76 | Cum | 1,800 ₹22,968 Lowest | 7,523 ₹95,993.48 | 7,300 ₹93,148 | 1,872 ₹23,886.72 |
| 9.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 6.18 | Cum | 14,981.2 ₹92,583.82 | 12,690 ₹78,424.2 | 12,400 ₹76,632 Lowest | 15,580.45 ₹96,287.17 |
| 10.00 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 25.31 , Page No 179, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 13.71 | Cum | 1,800 ₹24,678 Lowest | 14,208 ₹1,94,791.68 | 15,000 ₹2,05,650 | 1,872 ₹25,665.12 |
Tender Value
₹31.3 L
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
President Rajvardhini Mahila Farmer Producer Compa
At.Post. Pandare Tq- Baramat Dist- Pune
CONSTRUCTION OF MACHINERY SHED 180.12 SQM
2026_DOAWB_1300744_1
SMAR/Rajvar/Works/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Gat No. 382 Pandare Tq- Baramati Dist- Pune
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
DIU Pune
15 Jul 2026
8 May 2026
20 May 2026
8 May 2026
19 May 2026
8 May 2026
13 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction Of Shed 180.12 Sq.mt. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.) By Mechanical Means..Item No. 21.02 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 28.59 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.50 m) By Mechanical Means..Item No. 21.06 , Page No 153, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 22.87 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Filling in plinth and floors with approved excavated material in 15cm. to 20cm. Layers including watering and compacting etc. complete…Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 51 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete…Item No. 21.37 , Page No 157, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 141.66 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 24.01 , Page No 175, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 4.57 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313 (Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper...Item No. 21.22 , Page No 192, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 188.25 | SqM | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M- 20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 25.11 , Page No 178, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 12.76 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 25.50 , Page No 181, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 6.18 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete.(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade)...Item No. 25.31 , Page No 179, PWD SSR 2022-23. | 13.71 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.74 MB
Design.pdf
Other Document • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2233683.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].