Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hot mix plant work i-block 15 to i block 47 Under Ward-55 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181325_1
152/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 55
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,714
₹3 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of old interlocking including stacking of materials as directed by Engineer-in chage with in a distance of 60mt.(200feet) | - | Sqm. | 11 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in trenches or foundation pipes cable etc in ordinary soil including lift upto 1.5m lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as per directed by Engg. i/c within a lead of 50m.SI.NO.251 | - | cum. | 215 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 (1cement : 6 fine sand : 12 graded brick aggregate 40mm nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors.SI.No.273 | 1 | cum. | 4,380 | ₹4,379.56 |
| 4 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse send in foundation including supply of all materails labour and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of | - | cum. | 6,600 | - |
| 5 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401. | - | cum | 3,676 | - |
| 6 | 12mm thick cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering upto floor two level including internal 1 cement : 3 Coarse sand etc. all comp work ITEM No.NBO17.59 | - | Sqm. | 200 | - |
| 7 | Providing & Laying 80mm thick r/m interlocking tiles etc all comp. | - | Sqm. | 925 | - |
| 8 | Disposal of surplus earth upto 3km including loading & unloading etc all.complete. | 0.6 | cum | 116.96 | ₹70.18 |
| 9 | providing laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam (W.M.M.) specification including premixing the material with water at omc in mechanical mix plant carrige of mixed material by tipper to site. | - | Cum. | 3,847 | - |
| 10 | Prov./applying primary coat etc.all complete work. | - | Sqm. | 67 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220974.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .