Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711101 | ₹3.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,500
Closing Date
2 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO, KHANAKUL-II
SENHAT, RAJHATI BANDAR, HOOGHLY
C.C. ROAD PINTU MANNAS HOUSE TO SANNYA CHARAN PANJAS SHOP under Palaspai-II G.P Booth No.305
2025_ZPHD_942918_3
85/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Palaspai-II G.P Booth No.305
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹6,500
27 Aug 2026
8 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Nov 2025
8 Nov 2025
8 Nov 2025 - 2 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: pinaki chakrabarty Created Date/Time: 26-Dec-2025 09:54 PM Tender Title: C.C. ROAD PINTU MANNAS HOUSE TO SANNYA CHARAN PANJAS SHOP under Palaspai-II G.P Booth No.305 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942918_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: C.C. ROAD PINTU MANNA'S HOUSE TO SANNYA CHARAN PANJA'S SHOP under Palaspai-II G.P Booth No.305
Contract No: 85/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SWAPAN KUMAR HAZRA (GSTN-19AFMPH0449H1ZC) BID ID -7518989 326272.00 0.60 328229.63 Three Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 DEB SANKAR GHORAH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7517783 326272.00 0.90 329208.45 Three Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Eight
3.00 ARIN ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7487245 326272.00 -5.95 306858.82 Three Lakh Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Eight
4.00 KALPANA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7516488 326272.00 -0.01 326239.37 Three Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ARIN ENTERPRISE(306858.82)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: C.C. ROAD PINTU MANNAS HOUSE TO SANNYA CHARAN PANJAS SHOP under Palaspai-II G.P Booth No.305 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942918_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ARIN ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7487245) 306858.82 L1
2 KALPANA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7516488) 326239.37 L2
3 SWAPAN KUMAR HAZRA (BID ID -7518989) 328229.63 L3
4 DEB SANKAR GHORAH (BID ID -7517783) 329208.45 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
BOQ_2235637.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].