Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.1 L
EMD Value
₹58,282
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:50 pm
ADDITIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICER
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
NH 31 HO SudhngshuBande to HO Badal DevBasantirghat under Dawaguri G.P. within Coochbehar I Block
2026_ZPHD_5021197_12
WBZP/07/DE-ET/COB/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
COOCH BEHAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹58,282
COOCH BEHAR ZILLA PARISHAD
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Structures in ordinary soil by Mechanical means
Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, constructionof shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides andbottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | 168 | cum | 154.59 | ₹25,971.12 |
| 2 | Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a depth of 50 mm by Mechanical MeansScarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305.4.3). | 734.4 | sqm | 6.77 | ₹4,971.89 |
| 3 | By Mix in Place Method
Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/ crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniformlayerswithmotor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller to achieveat least 98%of themaximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 27.54 | cum | 2,712.52 | ₹74,702.8 |
| 4 | WATER BOUND MACADAM, Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel|vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening| binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
By Manual Means
Grading-2 (Table 400-9)
Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) | 55.08 | cum | 4,372.76 | ₹2,40,851.62 |
| 5 | By Manual Means - Grading- II (75 mm compacted thickness)
9A (ii) (b) Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) | 123.93 | cum | 4,572.19 | ₹5,66,631.51 |
| 6 | PRIME COAT- roviding and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.70-1.0kg /sqm. | 3,672 | sqm | 108.78 | ₹3,99,440.16 |
| 7 | TACK COAT
TACK COAT-Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor including cleaning and preparing the road surface with mechanical broom (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
On bituminous surface @ 0.20kg-0.3kg
sqm. | 3,672 | sqm | 36.47 | ₹1,33,917.84 |
| 8 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510).
Case - I: Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour. | 3,672 | sqm | 281.45 | ₹10,33,484.4 |
| 9 | Seal Coat
Case - II : Type B Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | 3,672 | sqm | 110.65 | ₹4,06,306.8 |
| 10 | Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 sqm Size Board Providing and erecting direction and place identification retroreflectorised
sign as per IRC:67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 2 mm thick with area not exceeding 0.9sqm supported on a mild steel single angle iron post 75 x 75 x 6 mmfirmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 x 45 x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing (Reference to MORT&H's specification 801). | 1.8 | sqm | 14,865.54 | ₹26,757.97 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
OID.pdf
Other Document • 0.06 MB
EMD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.00 MB
BOQ_5099023.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].