Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
2 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
CE Bareilly Zone
HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE
PROVN OF NEW RECORDS OFFICE AT RVC CENTRE AND COLLEGE AT MEERUT
2026_MES_786832_1
CEB/MRT/T-29 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
GE (P) MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (P) MEERUT
₹4.5 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2026
28 Aug 2026
2 Oct 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE 'A' PART - I (BUILDING WORK) | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of office and Adm Accn block (Double story) complete all as specified and shown on drawings. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | Construction of parking shed (open parking) complete all as specified and shown on drawings. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | SCHEDULE 'A' PART - II (Internal Water Supply)
for details refer Sch A in pdf folder | 1 | Each | 44,129.93 | ₹44,129.93 |
| 3 | SCHEDULE 'A' PART - III A (Internal Electrification)
for details refer Sch A in pdf folder | 1 | Each | 9,09,955.25 | ₹9,09,955.25 |
| 4SCHEDULE 'A' PART - III B (Internal Electrification) | |||||
| 4.01 | M & L for point wiring using 1.50 sqmm size, PVC insulated, unsheathed 1100 volts grade, IS-694 single core multistra-nded (FRLS-H) copper conductor cable in proper colour coding drawn into and including non metallic rigid PVC conduit medium grade (not less than 20 mm dia) with and including its all necessary fittings and accessories fixed concealed, sunk cast iron or 1.6 mm thick pressed modular steel terminal box for mounting fittings i.e. modular switch /sockets incl cover plate with frame including one continuous run of PVC insulated (green colour) 1.50 sqmm size stranded FRLS-H copper conductor cable as in earth wire and connecting all metal parts to common earth dolly incl cutting and chases pinning in for concealed conduit wiring and making good of disturbed surface complete all as specified and directed for the following: -
(Note: Rate for modular plate and frame is deemed to be included in quoted rate) | - | - | - | - |
| 4.011 | (a) One light point /call bell / ceiling fan / Exhaust fan point controlled by one, one way switch. | 363 | Per Point | - | - |
| 4.012 | (b) One three pin 5 Amp socket on same board with other switches. | 21 | Per Point | - | - |
| 4.013 | (c) One three pin 5 Amp socket on independent board | 45 | Per Point | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_881767.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
mergedTENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.06 MB
DRGS.pdf
Additional Documents • 6.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .