Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹16.3 LAccepted-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹16.3 L Quoted ₹1,085.59 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1,115.10Rejected-Finance 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹1,115.10 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1,131.42Rejected-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹1,131.42 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹1,132.80Rejected-Finance 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹1,132.80 | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | 5₹1,246.08Rejected-Finance PARAMAKUDI | ₹1,246.08 | 5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DHANALASHMI ENGINEERING L5 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L1 | N.shajahan engineering works L2 | ELECTRON STEELS L3 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | TAPPING CHANNEL CROSS ARM | 1,500 | NOS. | 1,056 ₹1,246.08 | 919.99 ₹1,085.59 Lowest | 945 ₹1,115.1 | 958.83 ₹1,131.42 | 960 ₹1,132.8 |
Tender Value
₹16 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of Tapping Channel Cross Arm
2026_EB_651226_1
ENQ.NO. E-33/2025-26, Dt.04.02.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,000
Yes
27 Mar 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
4 Feb 2026
TAPPING CHANNEL CROSS ARM
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
BOQ_780895.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].