Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.0 LAccepted-AOC GROUND FLOOR BANKAPUR CHOWK P B ROAD OPP DIWAN CHACHA DARGHA HUBBALLI 580 024 KARNATAKA | HUBBALLI | DHARWAD | KARNATAKA | 580024 | ₹12.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC rate is lesser and hence accepted |
| 2 | L2₹12.1 LRejected-Finance RAMANATHAPURAM TAMIL NADU 623707 INDIA UDYAM TN 19 0001591 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹12.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹13.4 LRejected-Finance 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | ₹13.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | sri ganesh engineering works | A H KUSUGAL AND SONS | N.M INDUSTRIES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of MS Bolt & Nuts 21/2x5/8 with half thread | 3,000 | Kgs | 2,62,200 ₹3,09,396 | 2,34,000 ₹2,76,120 Lowest | 2,36,760 ₹2,79,376.8 |
| 2.00 | Supply of MS Bolt & Nuts 31/2x5/8 with half thread | 5,000 | Kgs | 4,37,000 ₹5,15,660 | 3,90,000 ₹4,60,200 Lowest | 3,94,600 ₹4,65,628 |
| 3.00 | Supply of MS Bolt & Nuts 41/2x5/8 with half thread | 5,000 | Kgs | 4,37,000 ₹5,15,660 | 3,90,000 ₹4,60,200 Lowest | 3,94,600 ₹4,65,628 |
Tender Value
₹10.9 L
EMD Value
₹10,900
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL, KANCHIPURAM 631502.
Supply of MS Bolt and Nuts 21/2x5/8, 31/2x5/8 and 41/2x5/8 with half thread.
2026_EB_659689_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.103/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,900
Yes
11 May 2026
17 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of MS Bolt & Nuts 21/2x5/8 with half thread | 3,000 | Kgs | 65 | ₹1,95,000 | 0.18% |
| 2 | Supply of MS Bolt & Nuts 31/2x5/8 with half thread | 5,000 | Kgs | 65 | ₹3,25,000 | 0.18% |
| 3 | Supply of MS Bolt & Nuts 41/2x5/8 with half thread | 5,000 | Kgs | 65 | ₹3,25,000 | 0.18% |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_791507.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].