Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹14,300
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue tomorrow
Public Works Department
G RAJU
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of Nittur-Hosakere Road From Ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in Gubbi Taluk (Total Ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41192
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41192
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹14,300
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Nittur-Hosakere Road From Ch 0.00 to 13.60 km in Gubbi Taluk (Total Ch.0.00 to 13.60 km)
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class C Type XI ret...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with Type-B Screenings standards wherever necessary by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41192 KW -1 TENDER DOCUMENT general.doc
Tender Document • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].