Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1,524.06Admitted-Finance | +7.86% | ₹1,524.06 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹83.8 L
EMD Value
₹62,900
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
cmo npp chanderi
npp chanderi
ward 6 katra purana thana complex construction work
2026_UAD_518038_1
2779 dated 26.06.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
365 days
chanderi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹62,900
7 Aug 2026
29 Jun 2026
30 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
28 Jul 2026
29 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix including all labour charges etc complete | 50 | Nos | 10 | ₹500 |
| 1.02 | Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates | 25 | Nos | 5 | ₹125 |
| 1.03 | Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates | 4 | Nos | 1 | ₹4 |
| 1.04 | Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve | 3 | Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
| 2Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 2.01 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (one cement four fine aggregates and eight coarse aggregates) using | 2 | Nos | 1 | ₹2 |
| 3.01 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix using 2nd class ground moulded chamber burnt bricks with including cost | 60 | Nos | 1 | ₹60 |
| 4.01 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix using 2nd class ground moulded chamber burnt bricks with including loading cost | 25 | Nos | 1 | ₹25 |
| 5.01 | Brick work in C.M 1:5 mix including all labour charges etc complete | 50 | Nos | 10 | ₹500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
puranathanaestimate.pdf
Other Document • 4.01 MB
BOQ_623951.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].