Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC 0 | ₹10.0 L | 5 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 22.07.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹13.4 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹13.4 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹11.1 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 14 NADIPAR V GARH | ₹11.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹10.6 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹10.6 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹10.3 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹10.3 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹10,561
Closing Date
11 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of C.C. Drain from Ajay malik to Shailendra Pandey House, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04
2025_UAD_429411_1
705/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 03.06.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,561
31 Jul 2026
10 Jun 2025
14 Jul 2025
10 Jun 2025
11 Jul 2025
10 Jun 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 06-Aug-2025 07:31 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain from Ajay malik to Shailendra Pandey House, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429411_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of C.C. Drain from Ajay malik to Shailendra Pandey House, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-23AWSPC0428L1ZJ) BID ID -1294571 1408169.00 -26.95 1028667.45 Ten Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Sixty Seven
2.00 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1294806 1408169.00 -20.90 1113861.68 Eleven Lakh Thirteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty One
3.00 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1294781 1408169.00 -29.29 995716.30 Nine Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixteen
4.00 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1294818 1408169.00 -25.01 1055985.93 Ten Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Five
5.00 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1294649 1408169.00 -5.00 1337760.55 Thirteen Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJ CONSTRUCTION(995716.30)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain from Ajay malik to Shailendra Pandey House, Indira Gandhi Ward No. 04 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429411_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1294781) 995716.30 L1
2 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1294571) 1028667.45 L2
3 NAYAN TRADING CORPORATION (BID ID -1294818) 1055985.93 L3
4 SHREYA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1294806) 1113861.68 L4
5 RAJNEESH AND COMPANY (BID ID -1294649) 1337760.55 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].