Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹49,936
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO
Nagar Palika Parishad Sikandrabad
CC road construction and drain construction work from Babu Lal House To Satyapal House in Ward 24 Mohalla Khatriwada.
2026_DOLBU_1181196_7
1002/N0V0/2026-27/31-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Nagar Palika Parishad Sikandrabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹589
Yes
EO
₹49,936
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Dismantling of old damaged cement concrete road incloding stacking of all material at site | - | Sqm | 35 | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of old damaged brick work in cement motor . | 1 | cum | 600 | ₹599.4 |
| 7 | First class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in Sub Structure including supply of all meterial labour t&P etc required for proper completion of work | 1 | sqm | 5,170 | ₹5,164.83 |
| 8 | 12 mm thick plaster in 1:4 cement & Fine sand mortor over brick work minimume thickness not less then 10 mm including all supply of meterial, Labour T&P etc S.I.No. 584 | - | cum | 185 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 4:2:1 of not less than strength of M-150 stone ballast (20 mm nominal size), approved coarse sand and cement, curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors-completion of the work as per direction of the E/I. | 1 | sqm | 7,050 | ₹7,042.95 |
| 10 | Supply, Laying and Consolidation of 22-40 mm gauge stone Ballast | 25.86 | cum | 4,368 | ₹1,12,956.48 |
| 11 | Construction of un-reinforced, dowl jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M 30(Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days,using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and finished with Power Trowel Cum Floter-Trimix Flooring Machine. Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 1 | cum | 8,050 | ₹8,041.95 |
| 12 | RCC Work with cement, approved coarse sand and 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in | - | each | 9,030 | - |
| 14 | Supply, Fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in sub-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications including supply of all material, labour, Tools & Plants etc. required for proper completion of work | 1 | cum | 86.31 | ₹86.22 |
| 16 | Supply, and fixing inogration black granite stone padestal including groving | - | Kg | 5,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.79 MB
BOQ_2220918.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .