Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹46.7 L Quoted ₹53.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹56.3 LRejected-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹56.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹57.3 LRejected-AOC FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹57.3 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L2 | Gold Engineering Works L3 | Selvi Engineering Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: MS Sheet 4 mm TK | 1.3 | MT | 92,936 ₹1,42,563.82 | 94,700 ₹1,45,269.8 | 88,510 ₹1,35,774.34 Lowest |
| 2.00 | MS Plate 12 mm TK | 12.65 | MT | 94,159 ₹14,05,511.39 | 95,950 ₹14,32,245.65 | 89,675 ₹13,38,578.73 Lowest |
| 3.00 | MS Angle 65 x 65 x 8 | 1.22 | MT | 74,125 ₹1,06,710.35 | 75,500 ₹1,08,689.8 | 70,595 ₹1,01,628.56 Lowest |
| 4.00 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged bracings and gusset plate for stacker-II, which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc. | 1.26 | MT | 12,264 ₹18,234.12 | 12,498 ₹18,582.03 | 11,680 ₹17,365.82 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges, T&P charges and consumables. | 15.17 | MT | 6,460 ₹1,15,637.88 | 6,583 ₹1,17,839.65 | 6,152 ₹1,10,124.49 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Fabrication of stacker bottom structural, slew ring area and counter weight area for stacker-II by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 15.17 | MT | 89,813 ₹16,07,706.59 | 91,524 ₹16,38,334.51 | 85,536 ₹15,31,145.72 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Erection of stacker bottom structural, slew ring area and counter weight area for stacker-II by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 15.17 | MT | 99,669 ₹17,84,134.9 | 1,01,568 ₹18,18,128.14 | 94,923 ₹16,99,178.65 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the structures of sheets supporting beam including cost of shots, hire charges for compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges. | 398 | M² | 338 ₹1,58,738.32 | 344 ₹1,61,556.16 | 322 ₹1,51,224.08 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Painting charges for three coats of paint with a total dry film thickness (DFT) of 190 to 225 Microns ie. Painting with one coat of zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60 – 70 microns), one coat of MIO epoxy undercoating (100 – 120 microns DFT) & one coat of Aromatic poly urethane (30 – 35 microns DFT) including cost of thinner. | 398 | M² | 442 ₹2,07,580.88 | 450 ₹2,11,338 | 421 ₹1,97,718.44 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Cost of paint for one coat of Zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60-70 microns DFT) in the structures of sheet, angle, plates. | 398 | M² | 49 ₹23,012.36 | 49 ₹23,012.36 | 46 ₹21,603.44 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹39,300
Closing Date
17 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle ICHS Dn Strengthening of existing severely damaged corroded stacker bottom structural slew ring area and counter weight area in stacker II of ICHS
2025_EB_564463_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo32/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
NCTPS-I Chennai
Refer to Tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹39,300
Yes
17 Mar 2026
3 Jun 2025
18 Jun 2025
3 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
3 Jun 2025
Amount
I. Material Portion: MS Sheet 4 mm TK
MS Plate 12 mm TK
MS Angle 65 x 65 x 8
II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged bracings and gusset plate for stacker-II, which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc.
Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges, T&P charges and consumables.
Fabrication of stacker bottom structural, slew ring area and counter weight area for stacker-II by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of stacker bottom structural, slew ring area and counter weight area for stacker-II by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Cleaning the surface with shot blasting the structures of sheets supporting beam including cost of shots, hire charges for compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Painting charges for three coats of paint with a total dry film thickness (DFT) of 190 to 225 Microns ie. Painting with one coat of zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60 – 70 microns), one coat of MIO epoxy undercoating (100 – 120 microns DFT) & one coat of Aromatic poly urethane (30 – 35 microns DFT) including cost of thinner.
Cost of paint for one coat of Zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60-70 microns DFT) in the structures of sheet, angle, plates.
Cost of paint for one coat of MIO epoxy (100-120 microns DFT) in the structures of sheet, angle, channels, plates.
Cost of paint for one coat of aromatic polyurethane (30-35 microns DFT) with total DFT of 190 to 225 microns in the structures of sheet, angle, plates.
Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd (BID ID -1366896)
Gold Engineering Works (BID ID -1367647)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].