Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,535
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E WARD
OFFICE OF ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER E WARD NEW E WARD OFFICE 2ND FLOOR RAMBHAU BHOGLE MARG GHODAPDEO MUMBAI 400033
BEAT NO. 209
2026_MCGM_1334089_1
MDB/2801 DTD. 07.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
E WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹4,712
₹12,535
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation overareas for basement,road,land. etc. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L 100 mm diameter S.W. pipe | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 3 | P/L CC 1:4:8 100 mm diameter S.W. pipe | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 4 | P/L 250 mm diameter S.W. pipe | 0.4 | Rmt | - | - |
| 5 | P/L CC 1:4:8 250 mm diameter S.W. pipe | 0.8 | Rmt | - | - |
| 6 | Providing Brick masonry 1:4 | - | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Pro 20 mm thick cement plaster | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | P/L 1:2:4 CC copping | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 9 | P/F S.W. gully trap | - | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | P/L Cement concrete1:3:6 c.c.bedding | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
DT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
ASD.pdf
Other Document • 0.91 MB
BOQ_2282487.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].