Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Improvement work of footpath and drain in Chhapera Sabji Mandi under Zone 06 Ward 52 Geeta Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1180705_1
173/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Ward 52
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,949
₹4.5 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 720 | cum | 170 | ₹1,22,400 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 165 | cum | 215 | ₹35,475 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 22 | cum | 4,380 | ₹96,360 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 76.95 | cum | 6,600 | ₹5,07,870 |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 497.75 | cum | 182 | ₹90,590.5 |
| 6 | R.C.C works with1:1.5:3 cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all materials labours and tools and plants etc. | 27 | cum | 8,720 | ₹2,35,440 |
| 7 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not include in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authrized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level(over all Rate) 12 mm to 32 mm. tor etc.all complete. | 21.2 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹1,52,640 |
| 8 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 215 | cum | 3,671 | ₹7,89,265 |
| 9 | providing and laying of 80 mm rubber mould interlocking tiles including all complete. | 2,150 | cum | 925 | ₹19,88,750 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded Brick aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 17.49 | cum | 7,160 | ₹1,25,228.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220052.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .