Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹71,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
Executive Office
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
20WorkTender000011
2026_DOLBU_1181611_1
433 date 01-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹944
Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshah
₹71,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soiland disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
D.S.R No.2.8.1 | 4.65 | Cum | 196.68 | ₹914.56 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 manufactured sand derived from Recycled Concrete Aggregate (rcA) 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size Recycled Aggregate (RA) ) D.S.R no. 4.1.10A | 2.06 | Cum | 4,925.45 | ₹10,146.43 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) D.S.R No. 6.1.1 | 1.57 | Cum | 5,569.26 | ₹8,743.74 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including stutting, propping etc. and removal of form. (i) Beam
/Band as per SI- 5.9.5 | 9.05 | Sqm | 556.42 | ₹5,035.6 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-lll) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) Upto Plinth Lvl as SI
No-5.1.2 | 1.05 | Cum | 6,834.97 | ₹7,176.72 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : D.S.R. No.6.4.1 | 7.94 | Cum | 7,060.59 | ₹56,061.08 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform .D.S.R.No. 5.9.3 | 12.96 | Sqm | 700.63 | ₹9,080.16 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15°
landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and | 1.62 | Cum | 8,693.56 | ₹14,083.57 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work ready to use “cut and bend” rebars of approved make from factory/workshop to construction site including placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-
500D or more.D.S.R No. 5.22B.1 | 209.6 | Kg. | 75.3 | ₹15,782.88 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) ( D.S.R 13.4.1) | 76.66 | Sqm | 270.01 | ₹20,698.97 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2221503.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .