Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (A) SURATGARH
GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION
CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS, SOAKAGE WELLS AND REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE IN JCOs/OR MD ACCN UNDER MAP-I,MAP-II IN THE AREA AND OTHER AREAS OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (A) SURATGARH AT SURATGARH MIL STN
2026_MES_786021_1
GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-50/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
120 days
IN THE AOR OF GE (A) SURATGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE(A) SURATGARH
₹60,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work, built in cement mortar or cement lime mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stonework and precast concrete articles complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 40 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of cement concrete reinforced of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 4 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 2.01 | Demolition of cement concrete unreinforced of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 15 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing) and rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 310 | Square metre | - | - |
| 4 | Excavation in trenches, not exc 1.5 m wide and n. exc 1.5 m depth, or n exc 10 Sqm on plan and n exc 1.5 m in depth for foundations of poles, struts, stays etc. or laying underground cable and water supply / sewage pipe line etc. in soft / loose soil & getting out complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 150 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, leveling watering and well ramming in layers n.exc 25 cm in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 15 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 6 | Removal of excavated soil/ material to a distance not exc 50 metre and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.50 metre above the starting point complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 135 | Cubic metre | - | - |
| 7 | Extra for forming fair finished drain or channel 30 cm inner girth in cement concrete, using extra cement including forms, moulds, mitred/stopped ends etc. complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 20 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only integral water proofing compound (ISI marked) complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 15 | Kilogram | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for PCC (1:3:6) type C-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregate as in foundation for stays & mass concrete including necessary form work and fair finishing complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge | 2 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_880980.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
T50.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .