Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.5 LAccepted-AOC NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹13.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder AOC |
| 2 | L2L3₹13.8 LRejected-Finance NO 108 LINGHI CHETTY STREET CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹13.8 L | L2L3 | Rejected-Finance L2bidder for items123 and L3for item4 |
| 3 | L2L3₹14.8 LRejected-Finance 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹14.8 L | L2L3 | Rejected-Finance L3bidder for items123 and L2for item4 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 4 C 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR not satisfied |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tectel Products | HARISH METAL INDUSTRIES | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M.S ‘U’ Clamp for cast basalt lined Ash slurry pipes (IS standard code -2062) | 1,500 | no. | 4,83,000 ₹5,69,940 Lowest | 4,89,000 ₹5,77,020 | 5,32,500 ₹6,28,350 |
| 2.00 | M 16x 100mm Bolt & Nut (IS standard code - 1363/ 2002) | 15,000 | no. | 3,73,500 ₹4,40,730 Lowest | 3,90,000 ₹4,60,200 | 4,20,000 ₹4,95,600 |
| 3.00 | Neoprene rubber gasket suitable for 550mm O.D / 408 mm I.D/480mm PCD /Thick-5mm No of Holes-24 | 600 | no. | 1,91,400 ₹2,25,852 Lowest | 1,93,200 ₹2,27,976 | 2,10,000 ₹2,47,800 |
| 4.00 | MS Channel Clamp (IS standard code- 1730/1989) | 50 | no. | 92,450 ₹1,09,091 Lowest | 93,500 ₹1,10,330 | 92,500 ₹1,09,150 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,025
Closing Date
4 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-I
CE/MTPS-I/METTURDAM-6
Supply of M S U clamp M16x100mm bolt and nut neoprene rubber gasket and MS channel clamp 4 items
2025_EB_582502_1
CE/MTPS1/MM/AEE3/OT556/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
120 days
MTPS-I
As Enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹11,025
Yes
18 Mar 2026
16 Jul 2025
5 Aug 2025
16 Jul 2025
4 Aug 2025
16 Jul 2025
M.S ‘U’ Clamp for cast basalt lined Ash slurry pipes (IS standard code -2062)
M 16x 100mm Bolt & Nut (IS standard code - 1363/ 2002)
Neoprene rubber gasket suitable for 550mm O.D / 408 mm I.D/480mm PCD /Thick-5mm No of Holes-24
MS Channel Clamp (IS standard code- 1730/1989)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].