Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE(I) PACHMARHI
AGE (Indpt) Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881
REPAIR / MAINT OF FAN, GEYSERs, ACs, WATER COOLERs, REFRIGERATOR WITH CONNECTED ITEMS AT AEC TRG COLLEGE AND CENTRE PACHMARHI
2026_MES_786381_1
AGE(I)/PACH/ of 2026-27(8818/E8)
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
180 days
AGE Indpt Pachmarhi Dist- Hoshangabad (MP)-461881
As per tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
AGE(I) PACHMARHI
₹18,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for re-winding of ceiling fan of 1200mm sweep comprising of the following works :-
(a) Opening of ceiling fan and removing of burnt copper winding and re-winding with equivalent super enameled copper wire incl varnishing heating and replacement of insulating materials as required.
(b) Re-assembling including testing for satisfactory performance complete.
Note : Re-winding of fan and all repair works to be completed at MES store yard. Replacement of defective item shall be measured and paid under repective items as under herein after as supply only. | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Description all as per item No 1.00 here-in-before but for 1400mm sweep. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Description all as per item No 1.00 here-in-before but for table / padestal /cabin fan 400mm sweep. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for overhauling of ceiling fan 1200mm sweep after complete opening and cleaning of all dust properly including greasing and replacement of connecting flexible wire complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
Note : Overhauling of fan and all repair works to be completed at MES store yard and re-fixing/ hanging at site as directed. Defective item shall be measured and paid under repective items as under herein after as supply only. | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Description all as per item No 4.00 here-in-before but 1400mm sweep. | 50 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for painting of ceiling fan and fan blades in situ 1200mm sweep with one coat of synthetic enamel paint by spary painting after preparing of old painted surface of body blade, down rod including filling of cavities with filler complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 150 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Description all as per item No 6.00 here-in-before but 1400mm sweep. | 60 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down exhaust fan 230/300mm sweep from existing location for carrying out the following works :-
(a) Opening of exhaust fan and removing of brunt copper winding and re-winding with equivalent super enamelled copper wire including varnishing heating and replacement insulating materials compelete.
(b) Replacement of bearing and bushing and painting with one coat of synthetic enamel paint by spary painting after preparing of old painted surface of body blade, fitting arms including filling of cavities with filler as directed by Engr-in-charge.
(c) Assembling and re-fixing of exhaust fan and complete testing for satisfactory performence.
Note : Re-winding of exhaust fan and all repair works to be completed at MES store yard. Defective item shall be measured and paid under repective items as under herein after as supply only. | 25 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No 8.000 here-in-before but 375/450mm sweep. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only AC film capacitor 2.5/3.15 mfd, 440 volts suitable for any type ceiling fan in FR plastic casing including connection complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 150 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Tender8818.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
BOQ_881224.xls
BOQ • 3.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].