Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
51
1 condition
The Railway reserves the right to place orders for entire quantity on firms having proven satisfactory past performance of supply of same/similar items to IR as per clause no 16.4 of ER store Dept General Tender Condition.Firms has to upload Receipt Note/CRN/CRC along with their offer documents for supply of same/similar items to Indian Railway.Submission of only PO copies will not suffice for proof of past performance.
17 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across West Bengal · 1,332 Numbers total
PLASTIC COMMODE SEAT AND COVER etc
51261085~ER
51261085
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Howrah, West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 1,332 Numbers total
PLASTIC COMMODE SEAT AND COVER TO ICF'S DRG.NO.ICF/DEV/SK-6-3-160, ITEM NO.2 & 3. ALT.NO-'s/8' (small s) (BLACK COLOUR). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER | West Bengal | 1332.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,332 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].