Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.0 LAdmitted-Finance VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | -1.00% | ₹25.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹25.1 LAdmitted-Finance VILL SANTIPALLY GOYESHPUR P O MULUK DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | -0.43% | ₹25.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹25.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.26% | ₹25.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹25.3 L
EMD Value
₹50,508
Closing Date
27 Jun 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Construction of cement concrete Road from 1. Tarik shop to H/O Situbitu via H/O Golam Kader. 2.H/O Sk Newton to H/O Habib...H/O Najmul Haque, in Madrasha Para, ward no 05 under bolpur municipality
2026_MAD_1027328_1
NIT-06/2026-27 memo no-607/PWD/BM/2026-27 Date-09.06.2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹50,508
13 Aug 2026
10 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
27 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of cement concrete Road from 1. Tarik shop to H/O Situbitu via H/O Golam Kader. 2.H/O Sk Newton to H/O Habib sk . 3.H/O Bapi Armay to H/O salim via H/O Najul Master. 4. H/O Kamaluddin Army to H/O Ashique Mondal. 5. H/O Rakib Rousan to H/O Habibur Rahaman. 6.H/O Minhaj sk to H/O Omar Gazi. 7.H/O Sk Bablu to H/O Najmul Haque, in Madrasha Para, ward no 05 under bolpur municipality, | 1 | Each | 21,18,979.02 | ₹21,18,979.02 |
| 2 | ADD 18 % GST | - | Each | 3,81,416.22 | - |
| 3 | ADD 1% CESS | - | Each | 25,003.95 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_2523549.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
1.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].