Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,087
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Work of laying tiles near Mata Temple in Ward-30 Saradpur village.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_23
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹16,087
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work in Embankment (lead upto 8 km) in ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50 m in depth earth work in embenkment to in 20 cm layers including remming and dressing the surface to required levels and slops also including 1.50 m lift and 30 m lead. The earth form cutting to be used in making in embekment or to be disposited and spoil banks with in 30 .(AS PER PWD SOR 2022/231( a)+253 (a) S I NO-4.03. | 354.38 | CUM | 295.1 | ₹1,04,576.06 |
| 2 | S/L of stone ballast 22.4 to 53 mm size with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge . AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 19.11 | CUM | 2,151.2 | ₹41,109.43 |
| 3 | Supply of screening material with stacking for measurment etc all complete as per the direction of engineer in-charge .AS PER PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 3.44 | CUM | 2,050.2 | ₹7,052.07 |
| 4 | Consolidation of stone aggregates of 45-63 mm/22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 kN static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, crushable screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 2/3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. AS PER PWD SOR 2022 20.2.1 | 19.11 | CUM | 690 | ₹13,185.9 |
| 5 | Supply & laying 80 mm thick Precase cement concrete ishape interlocking paver block (Grey color) with top layer of minimum 8 mm thickness having plandimension 200X(160+120mm) of O.P cement smoothing gloss finish, skid resistant manufacturered from rubber moulds | 210 | SQM | 930 | ₹1,95,300 |
| 6 | First class Brick Work in (1:4) cement & four coarse sand 2.20 F.M. morter in foundation and plinth and T&P etc all completed as per the direction of engineer - in - charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 20 SI NO 6.05 ITEM NO 305 (a) | 3.69 | CUM | 5,170 | ₹19,077.3 |
| 7 | Finishing wall with one coat of water proof cement paint of approved quality on previously old treated surface with this paint to give an even shade including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plant etc. required for proper completion of the
work. | 441 | SQM | 70 | ₹30,870 |
| 8 | Painting or varnishing work in small areas or new wood work with one coat (upto one
square metre of ready mixed priming paint and one coat of approved superior quality ready
mixed paint or varnish including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required
for proper completion of the work. Paint to be used should confirm the ISi no. 103-1950. | 12 | SQM | 80 | ₹960 |
| 9 | S/L C:C (1:2:4) with 20 mm stone grit, coarse sand & cement etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 PAGE NO 18 SI NO 5.07 ITEM NO 279(a).] | 6 | CUM | 7,050 | ₹42,300 |
| 10 | GST | 18 | Percentage | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223041.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].