Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹10.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SM_TENDER CELL
GNIDA OFFICE
Resurfacing work of Kasna Kot Scape to Kasna U-Turn, Greater Noida.
2026_GNIDA_1179266_2
SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/800 DATED-22.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
GREATER NOIDA
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹6,770
₹10.4 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge.dar2023/15.3 | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 2Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for plain cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. | |||||
| 2.03 | All works upto plinth level : Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 300 kg /cum (DSR-2023/4.20.1.4) | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Cold milling of asphaltic surface/pavement (removal of BC/DBM rang asphaltic material from road surface/concrete surface) in to maintain surface below in shape, slope and undamaged workable to lay fresh layer of asphaltic material in line, level, size depthas direct by Engineer-in-charge including transportation and disposal of removed material from site for all lift and leads, cleaning of surface (MORTH-519) | 1 | Cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 4Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen VG-10 on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.75 kg/sqm using mechanical means. (MORTH 502) | |||||
| 5 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen grade of VG-10 using pressure distributor at the rate of 0.3 Kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. (MORTH 5.02/503) | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 6Recycling of Bituminous Pavement with Central Recycling Plant Recycling pavement by cold milling Recycling pavement by cold milling of existing bituminous layers, planning the surface after cold milling, reclaiming excavated material to the extent of 30 percent of the required quantity, hauling and stock piling the reclaimed material near the centralrecycling plant after carrying out necessary checks and evaluation, adding fresh material including rejuvenators as required, mixing in a hot mix plant, transporting and laying at site and compacting to the required grade, level and thickness, all as specified in clause 519. | |||||
| 6.01 | (II) Using by Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam Grading -II (MORTH 5.13 P-168)
60/50mm comjpacted thickness with bitumen peretration [email protected]% by weight of mix. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7Bituminous Concrete Grading 2 (Using waste plastic) Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.4 percent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause No. 507 complete in all respects MORTH 5.19B | |||||
| 7.01 | 40mm compacted thickness with bitumen grade VG-30 @4.97% of total mix and plastic @8 percent of bitumen | - | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
PreQ_Resurfa_Kasna.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.91 MB
BOQ_2217319.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
8003.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].