Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.20% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316868_20
e-NIT No. 65 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹5,820
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Earh Work in Surface Excavation by Hydraulic Means in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge. | 37.5 | SQM | 91.75 | ₹3,440.63 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 2.9.1 All kinds of soil : 2 | 12.6 | cum | 479.3 | ₹6,039.18 |
| 4 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 10.3 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹49,712.95 |
| 5 | P/Laying c.stone conc 1:3:6mix using 20 mm n/s agg and curing complete with 30%boulders | 10.08 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹57,794.69 |
| 6 | Cetring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of the formwork. Foundation, footing | 64.4 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹18,440.94 |
| 7 | Providing, Laying 60mm thick interlocking tiles | 168 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹1,37,113.2 |
| 8 | Carriages of sand 75 km by MT | 11.59 | Cum | 1,017.14 | ₹11,788.65 |
| 9 | Carriage of Bajri 8km by MT+ | 18.34 | Cum | 247.72 | ₹4,543.18 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_1035764.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
ExtensionN.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].