Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.9 LAccepted-AOC NO 19 7A GANDHINAGAR 10TH EAST MAIN ROAD VELLORE 632 006 | VELLORE | VELLORE | TAMIL NADU | 632006 | ₹24.9 L Quoted ₹83,190 | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO PLACED |
| 2 | L2₹84,488Rejected-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET SOUTH MASI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹84,488 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| 3 | L2₹84,488Rejected-Finance 54 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹84,488 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| 4 | L2₹84,488Rejected-Finance 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹84,488 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| 5 | L2₹84,488Rejected-Finance PLOT 21 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹84,488 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HARITA AGENCIES L4 | LAKSHMII TRADERS L4 | SRIVARI ENTERPRISES L2 | Sathish Engineering Works L4 | senthil electronics L4 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L1 | S.R.I INDUSTRIES L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | GI Solid wire 8 SWG | 30 | MT | 3,86,640 ₹25,34,640 | 3,86,640 ₹25,34,640 | 403.65 ₹2,646.15 | 3,86,640 ₹25,34,640 | 3,86,640 ₹25,34,640 | 393.66 ₹2,580.66 Lowest | 3,80,700 ₹24,95,700 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,800
Closing Date
17 Apr 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/D/ED
948, EVN Road Erode-9
Procurement of 30MT of GI SOLID WIRE N0.8SWG
2025_EB_537535_1
CE/D/ED/Enq.no.22/24-25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
ERODE
As per tender documents, BQR conditions and technical specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹24,800
Yes
30 Mar 2026
3 Apr 2025
17 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
17 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025 - 16 Apr 2025
GI Solid wire 8 SWG
SRIVARI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1292106)
S.R.I INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1304666)
senthil electronics (BID ID -1303352)
Sathish Engineering Works (BID ID -1297815)
LAKSHMII TRADERS (BID ID -1292055)
HARITA AGENCIES (BID ID -1291376)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_639899.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].