Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.7 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.2 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹4.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 | SELVA MEENA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling of stator water primary MAKE: KIRLOSHER PUMP in Unit-I including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 2 | Nos | 19,246 ₹22,710.28 | 18,902 ₹22,304.36 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for overhauling of stator water secondary MAKE: BEACON PUMP in Unit-I including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 2 | Nos | 20,928 ₹24,695.04 | 20,554 ₹24,253.72 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Overhauling of hydrogen cooler booster pump MAKE: KIRLOSHER PUMP in Unit-I including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 2 | Nos | 50,346 ₹59,408.28 | 49,448 ₹58,348.64 Lowest |
| 4.00 | INSPECTION AND HYDRAULIC TESTING BFP LUB OIL/ WORKING OIL cooler assembly | 6 | Nos | 42,426 ₹50,062.68 | 41,664 ₹49,163.52 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for overhauling of cooling water valves of size GV/ GV 2" CLASS 800/1500/2500 HO/MO valves including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 6 | Nos | 6,042 ₹7,129.56 | 5,934 ₹7,002.12 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for overhauling of cooling water valves of size GV 100 / 250 ATA III Gr. HO, GV 65 /250 ATA III Gr. MO/HO, GV 2.5”, 4" 2500 Class HO/MO valves including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 31 | Nos | 91,915 ₹1,08,459.7 | 90,272 ₹1,06,520.96 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for overhauling of cooling water valves of size GV 200 / 250 ATA M.O GV 200/600 class M.O, SCNRV 400,600mm/ 150 class GV 500, 600mm/150 class including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 11 | Nos | 65,164 ₹76,893.52 | 63,998 ₹75,517.64 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for renewal of worn out / punctured pipes in BCW / ACW cooling water line connected to Boiler feed pumps upto 25NB valve flange and pipe line flange joint by welding. | 12 | Joint | 11,076 ₹13,069.68 | 10,872 ₹12,828.96 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for renewal of worn out / punctured pipes in BCW / ACW cooling water line connected to Boiler feed pumps upto 50NB valve flange and pipe line flange joint by welding. | 12 | Joint | 14,112 ₹16,652.16 | 13,860 ₹16,354.8 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for renewal of worn out / punctured pipes in BCW / ACW cooling water line connected to Boiler feed pumps upto 100NB valve flange and pipe line flange joint by welding. | 12 | Joint | 18,732 ₹22,103.76 | 18,396 ₹21,707.28 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
3 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit I Overhauling of stator water primary secondary pumps Hydrogen cooler booster pump working oil coolers lub oil coolers of BFP and cooling water valves renewal of worn out BCW ACW cooling water pipes and renewal of gaskets i
2026_EB_656897_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.463/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
1 Jul 2026
13 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for overhauling of stator water primary MAKE: KIRLOSHER PUMP in Unit-I including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 2 | Charges for overhauling of stator water secondary MAKE: BEACON PUMP in Unit-I including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 3 | Overhauling of hydrogen cooler booster pump MAKE: KIRLOSHER PUMP in Unit-I including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 4 | INSPECTION AND HYDRAULIC TESTING BFP LUB OIL/ WORKING OIL cooler assembly | 6 | Nos | 55 | ₹330 |
| 5 | Charges for overhauling of cooling water valves of size GV/ GV 2" CLASS 800/1500/2500 HO/MO valves including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 6 | Nos | 55 | ₹330 |
| 6 | Charges for overhauling of cooling water valves of size GV 100 / 250 ATA III Gr. HO, GV 65 /250 ATA III Gr. MO/HO, GV 2.5”, 4" 2500 Class HO/MO valves including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 31 | Nos | 55 | ₹1,705 |
| 7 | Charges for overhauling of cooling water valves of size GV 200 / 250 ATA M.O GV 200/600 class M.O, SCNRV 400,600mm/ 150 class GV 500, 600mm/150 class including cost of consumable and hire charges for T&P’S | 11 | Nos | 55 | ₹605 |
| 8 | Charges for renewal of worn out / punctured pipes in BCW / ACW cooling water line connected to Boiler feed pumps upto 25NB valve flange and pipe line flange joint by welding. | 12 | Joint | 55 | ₹660 |
| 9 | Charges for renewal of worn out / punctured pipes in BCW / ACW cooling water line connected to Boiler feed pumps upto 50NB valve flange and pipe line flange joint by welding. | 12 | Joint | 55 | ₹660 |
| 10 | Charges for renewal of worn out / punctured pipes in BCW / ACW cooling water line connected to Boiler feed pumps upto 100NB valve flange and pipe line flange joint by welding. | 12 | Joint | 55 | ₹660 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_787735.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].