Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹20,000Accepted-AOC | ₹20,000 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹20,100Rejected-Finance | ₹20,100 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹20,300Rejected-Finance | ₹20,300 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF IRRIGATION CANAL FROM MANDALDIHA TO BAID
2025_ZPHD_921524_19
3811
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
14 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
14 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 25-Dec-2025 06:13 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF IRRIGATION CANAL FROM MANDALDIHA TO BAID Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921524_19
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF IRRIGATION CANAL FROM MANDALDIHA TO BAID
Contract No: 3811/Rai/25 Dated 10.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DHANESWAR SARDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7263643 20000.000 -0.000 20000.000 Twenty Thousand
2.00 CHINMAY MASANTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7272844 20000.000 1.500 20300.000 Twenty Thousand Three Hundred
3.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7275645 20000.000 0.500 20100.000 Twenty Thousand One Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DHANESWAR SARDAR(20000.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF IRRIGATION CANAL FROM MANDALDIHA TO BAID Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921524_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DHANESWAR SARDAR (BID ID -7263643) 20000.000 L1
2 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7275645) 20100.000 L2
3 CHINMAY MASANTA (BID ID -7272844) 20300.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].